GIVE

TO SUPPORT A FIELD MINISTRY PARTNER OR PARTICULAR MINISTRY

The following are various options of how to send monetary support.

Mpesa Pay Bill

The Mpesa Pay Bill is the most appropriate for ministry partners in Kenya; It will enable you send your support directly to the personal account of The Field Ministry Partner or Ministry at the Navigators-Kenya:

  • Select the ‘M-pesa’ icon on your phone
  • Then scroll to select the ‘Pay Bill’ option
  • Key in the CBA Navigators Kenya business number, 880114
  • Then enter the account number 47300..  (unique account number for the FMP. See below)
  • Enter amount of donation and click the ‘ok’ button to complete the transaction.

Once the above process is completed, you will receive a text message confirming that the funds have been sent to CBA-NAVIGATORS KENYA for account 47300.. (unique account number for the FMP. See below)

The same confirmation text will be sent to the Navigators paybill number, based on which your gift will be receipted.

The charge per transaction is a standard Kshs.30.00 irrespective of the amount transferred; the charge is placed on the total amount sent.

Giving to Several Nav Staff .

When giving to several Nav staff , use:

Business number: 880114

Account Number:  Staff Gift

Follow up the transaction with an email to finance@navigatorskenya.org with instructions on the amounts and staff you are supporting.

NAVIGATORS KENYA BANK DETAILS

FIELD MINISTRY PARTNERS ACCOUNT

Account name : Navigators Kenya
Account number: 6427530054
Bank name : Commercial Bank of Africa
Address: P.O Box 47300-00100, Nairobi
Branch: Wabera
Branch Code: 07000
Swift BIC: CBAFKENX

MINISTRY DESIGNATED GIFT

Account name: Navigators Kenya
Account number: 6427530028
Bank name: Commercial Bank of Africa
Address: P.O Box 47300-00100, Nairobi
Branch :Wabera
Branch Code: 07000
Swift BIC: CBAFKENX

DOLLAR ACCOUNT

Account name: Navigators Kenya
Account number: 6427530049
Bank name: Commercial Bank of Africa
Address: P.O Box 47300-00100, Nairobi
Branch: Wabera
Branch Code: 07000
Swift BIC: CBAFKENX

Unique FMPs Reference Numbers 
NAMEAccount No.
Navigators SACCO4730051
Naftali & Mary Odhiambo473002
Alex & Monica Kiamba473003
Zack Litaba473004
Chris & Anne Amulo473005
Caroline Mbithe473006
Zenny Litaba473007
Victor & Jael Kilwake473008
Jemimah Jaoko473009
Geoffrey & Lillian Washiali4730010
Johnny & Rose Weche4730011
Cornelius Muatha4730012
Esther Waruiru4730013
Milton & Grace Mao4730014
Stanley & Patience Mukolwe4730015
Bethuel Bissem4730017
Ian Cheruiyot4730018
Paul & Ciku Kimani4730019
Nick & Flo Wanyoike4730020
Justus & Annerose Makau4730021
Timm & Carol Njuguna4730022
Sarah Mutua4730023
Adams & Sarah Mutonga4730024
David & Agiso Odhuno4730025
John Kamau4730026
Wanjau & Stella Nduba4730027
Margaret Ngaira4730028
Andrew & Faith Sibairo4730029
Tom & Emma Owuor4730030
Andre' Rasamivelona4730031
Lloyd & Laura Mautsa4730032
Billy & Lily Oyugi4730033
Felix & Mercy Njenga4730034
Mweri Nganje4730035
Boniface Mutua4730036
ENEZA Fund Ministry4730037
Sam Kiragu4730039
Njoki Mutua Reserves4730040
Victor Japheth Onduso4730041
Dayan Omar4730042
Loice Kabaki4730043
Susan Kamau4730044
Kenya office - Admin4730045
Joseph Halake4730046
Parenting Ministry4730048
Elijah Khamala4730049
Navigators Bookshop4730050
Business No. 880114
Prayer Ministry4730052
Students Ministry-Faith & the City4730053
Kenneth Njoroge4730054
David Omondi4730055
Nav.Youth Ministry4730056
Robert Mrawa4730057
Emmanuel Ochieng4730058
Benevolence Fund4730059
Medical Insurance4730060
Eddah Wakesho4730061
Family Conference4730062
Livingstone Shabaya4730063
Philip Nekunda4730064
Faith Mwendwa4730065
Kenya Fund4730066
Tim & Kanini Mapperson Reserves4730067
Ronny Lukale4730068
Mathare Project4730069
High School Ministry4730070
Core Group Ministry4730071
EXPO Ministry4730072
FOCUS Ministry4730073
Nyambura Muriuki4730074
C7 Training4730075
Machakos Ministry4730076
Women Ministry- Kenya4730077
Eldoret Ministry4730078
Labourer Development A/C4730079
Stella & Phillipson Njue4730080
International President's Fund A/C4730083
National Students Fund4730084
Lillian Kulemo4730085
Joy Njau4730086
Transition Fund A/C4730087
Yvonne Dullo4730088
Faith Mawia4730090
Muraya Kimani4730091
KU Ministry Fund A/C4730092
Nakuru Ministry Fund A/C4730093
Paul & Stephanie Whitney4730094
Jacob & Mwihaki Mburu4730095
CDM Ministry A/C4730096
Orality/Frontiers Account4730097
Mutabari Mutethia4730098
Ilya Majam4730099
Marriage Conference A/C47300100
Mutua & Stephanie Mahiaini473001